Teaching Staff

Gemma Till, Nursery (Foundation stage phase leader) (Railway)

Janice Aylmer, Reception (Foundation and Key stage one stage phase leader) (Routemaster)

Katy Sarton, Reception (Clipper)

 Christine Stawart, Year 1 (Maritime)

Zoe Roberts, Year 1 (Key stage one phase leader) (Thames)

Joanna Pritchard, Year 1 (Thames)

Esme Goddard, Year 2 (Cutty Sark)

Jo Wardrope, Year 2 (Golden Hinde)

Siobhan Burne, Year 3 (Henry VIII)

Ellen Millar, Year 3 (Nelson)

Holly Sheen, year 3 (Nelson)

Victoria Bayes, Year 4 (Sir Walter Rayleigh)

Kayleigh Woodland, Year 4 (Lower Key stage two phase leader) (Sir Francis Drake)

Sachi Richmond, Year 5 (Planetarium)

Andrew Euniton, Year 5 (Royal Observatory)

Simon Kinsella, Year 6 (Upper Key Stage 2 phase leader) (Greenwich Meridian)

Ashley Hoyte,  Year 6 (Royal Greenwich)

Helen Bowman

Eve Leathem

Sara Palfreyman

Specialist Teachers

Each week, every member of staff is entitled to Planning, Preparation and Assessment time (PPA). This equates to 10% of their teaching time. At Montbelle, we use this time to give all children a range of different experiences. This includes PE and music led by specialist teachers and extra lessons focused on spelling, punctuation and grammer taught by staff in school.

The specialist teachers are:

Claire Helps,  P.E.

Hayley Bromhead, P.E (coach from Progressive Sports)

Hannah Bray, Flute Tutor

Jenny Endersby, Violin Tutor

Ben Kelly, Piano and Trumpet Tutor

Matt Chandler, Guitar Tutor

Elizabeth Jefferson, Librarian

Norma Widdows, Assistant Librarian

Breakfast club staff

Sonya Beale

Debbie Macdonald

Classroom support assistants

Sue Merrett (HLTA, Nursery Nurse)

Sonya Beale

Debbie Robinson

Cath Lochtie

Megan Myers

Barbara Harris

Maria Whitehorn

Kayley Thompson (HLTA)

Nikki Kimble

Helen Relf (HLTA)

Mandy Clinton

Denise Goddard

Sue Abbott

Samantha Fitzpatrick

Narzif Ustusoy

Georgia Lander

Caroline French

Sam Burran

Vicky Nicolosi

Katrina Fowler

Stephanie May

Saffron Tough

Jurate Jacob Da Silva

Nicola Stanley

Support staff

Kim Rouse, Administration Officer

Alison Hawkins, Administration Officer

Jo-Ann Stratton, Administration Officer

David Williams, Premises Manager

John Coleman, Gardener/Premises Support

Mid-day meal supervisors

Trudie Hook (Senior MMS)

Kelly Chamberlain

Mandy Clinton

Jane Forrest

Debbie  MacDonald

Gwynth Young

Lesley Dwyer

Vincent Gubbins

Nahida Kauser

Hayley Washford

Denise Coombes

Cleaning staff

Julie Harbottle

Glynis Williams

Maria Whitehorn

Jane Hayward

Kelly Chamberlain

Debbie Macdonald

Catering staff

Michelle Barnes

Phillippa Bloomfield

Lesley Hancock

Andrea Palmer

Amanda Collins