Teaching Staff

Katy Sarton, Nursery (Railway)

Gemma Till, Reception (Foundation stage phase leader) (Routemaster)

Holly Sheen, Reception (Clipper)

Janice Aylmer, Year 1 (Foundation and Key stage one stage phase leader) (Thames)

 Abby Bavington, Year 1 (Maritime)

Zoe Roberts, Year 2 (Key stage one phase leader) (Cutty Sark)

Joanna Pritchard, Year 1 (Cutty Sark)

Siobhan Burne, Year 2 (Golden Hinde)

Esme Goddard, Year 3 (Nelson)

Jo Wardrope, Year 3 (Henry VIII)

Andrew Euinton, Year 4 (Sir Francis Drake)

Kayleigh Woodland, Year 4 (Lower Key stage two phase leader) (Sir Walter Rayleigh)

Sachi Richmond, Year 5 (Planetarium)

Eve Leatham, Year 5 (Royal Observatory)

Simon Kinsella, Year 5 (Upper Key Stage 2 phase leader) (Royal Observatory)

Victoria Bayes, Year 6, (Royal Greenwich)

Ashley Hoyte,  Year 6, (Greenwich Meridian)

Helen Bowman, SENCo

Claire Helps, PE Teacher

Sara Palfreyman

Specialist Teachers

Each week, every member of staff is entitled to Planning, Preparation and Assessment time (PPA). This equates to 10% of their teaching time. At Montbelle, we use this time to give all children a range of different experiences. This includes PE and music led by specialist teachers and extra lessons focused on spelling, punctuation and grammer taught by staff in school.

The specialist teachers are:

Claire Helps,  P.E.

Hayley Bromhead, P.E (coach from Progressive Sports)

Hannah Bray, Flute Tutor

Ben Kelly, Piano, Violin and Trumpet Tutor

Matt Chandler, Guitar Tutor

Elizabeth Jefferson, Librarian

Tracey Rehal, Assistant Librarian

Breakfast club staff

Kelly Chamberlain

Debbie Macdonald

Classroom support assistants

Liane Stowell

Mandy Jerrett

Sue Merrett (HLTA, Nursery Nurse)

Sonya Beale

Debbie Robinson

Cath Lochtie

Megan Myers

Barbara Harris

Maria Whitehorn

Kayley Thompson (HLTA)

Nikki Kimble

Helen Relf (HLTA)

Mandy Clinton

Denise Goddard

Sue Abbott

Samantha Fitzpatrick

Narzif Ustusoy

Georgia Lander

Caroline French

Sam Burran

Katrina Fowler

Stephanie May

Saffron Tough

Jurate Jacob Da Silva

Nicola Stanley

 

Support staff

Kim Rouse, Administration Officer

Alison Hawkins, Administration Officer

Jo-Ann Stratton, Administration Officer

David Williams, Premises Manager

John Coleman, Gardener/Premises Support

Mid-day meal supervisors

Trudie Hook (Senior MMS)

Kelly Chamberlain

Mandy Clinton

Debbie  MacDonald

Gwynth Young

Lesley Dwyer

Vincent Gubbins

Nahida Kauser

Hayley Washford

Rebecca Knox

 

Cleaning staff

Glynis Williams

Jane Hayward

Kelly Chamberlain

Debbie Macdonald

Catering staff

Michelle Barnes

Phillippa Bloomfield

Lesley Hancock

Andrea Palmer

Amanda Collins