- Home
- Our School
- Meet the Staff
Meet the Staff
Senior Leadership Team
The Senior Leadership Team (SLT) is made up of of the following people:
Elspeth Geden – Headteacher
Helen Bowman –Assistant Head Inclusion Lead.
Simon Kinsella -Assistant Headteacher
Zoe Roberts – Acting Assistant Head /Teaching and Learning Lead / Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader
Janice Aylmer – Key Stage 1 Phase Leader/Pupil Premium Champion
Emma Russell – Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader/ ECT Induction Lead
Ashley Hoyte - Acting Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader/ Maths Leader
Kayleigh Woodland
Gemma Eardley
As an SLT, we work on school improvement priorities to ensure that every child in Montbelle receives the first class education they deserve. Please click on the following link to view the core purpose of the Senior Leadership team:
Teaching Staff
Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery, Jemison Class: Marie Smith and Emma Mills (History Subject Lead)
Reception, Peake Class: Holly Sheen (Science Subject Lead)
Reception, Armstrong Class: Bethany Roads
Key Stage 1
Year 1, Donaldson Class: Janice Aylmer (KS1 Leader,Pupil Premium Champion)
Year 1, Rosen Class: Eva Troplini
Year 2 Wonder Class: Esme Goddard (Geography Subject Leader)
Year 2, Anderson Class: Alexis Miles
Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3, Wiley Class: Clare Elliott and Joanne Wardrope
Year 3, Kahlo Class: Samira Paraschiv
Year 4, Rashford Class: Emma Russell (LKS2 Leader, )
Year 4, Simmonds Class: Sachi Richmond (Music Subject Leader)
Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5, Einstein Class: Siobhan Burne (Children's Leadership Lead)
Year 5, Maathai Class: Kayleigh Norbury and Nicola Wood
Year 6, Attenborough Class: Victoria Bayes (Art Subject Leader)
Year 6, Malala (Yousafzai) Class: Ashley Hoyte (Maths Subject Leader)
Additional Learning and Wellbeing support:
London Eye Class: Sophie Collier (Class Teacher (SEND))
School Learning Mentor: Debbie Robinson
School Counsellor: Ian Newman
Additional Teachers:
PPA/PE: Claire Helps (Sports Premium Champion)
Vimbai Gavure, Kayleigh Woodland, Gemma Eardley, Eve Leathem
Specialist Teachers
External Teachers (including peripatetic music and sport teachers):
Hayley Bromhead, P.E (Coach from Progressive Sports: Dance teacher and staff CPD)
Elva P.E (Coach from Progressive Sports)
Hannah Bray, Flute Tutor
Claire Sandringham, Piano Teacher
Classroom Support Assistants
EYFS
Sue Merrett (HLTA)
Katrina Fowler
Mandy Jerrett
Sharon Woodrow
KS1
Ras Ahmet (HLTA)
Megan Myers
Saffron Tough
Ayse Naim
Sonya Beale
Sue Abbott
LKS2
Helen Relf (HLTA)
Stephanie Hussey
Hayley Washford
Cath Lochtie
Liane Stowell
UKS2
Kayley Thompson (HLTA)
Sarah Fisher
Nikki Kimble
Mandy Clinton
Caroline French
Georgia Lander
Additional Support
Samantha Fitzpatrick
Nicola Stanley
Maria Whitehorn
Narzif Ustusoy
Charlie Morgan-Barrett
Shaney Stopperton
Breakfast Club Staff
Kelly Chamberlain
Jane Lock
Kirsty Lock
Admin and Premises Staff
Alison Hawkins, Administration Officer
Kim Rouse, Administration Officer
Jade Hornett, Administration Officer
David Williams, Premises Manager
Mid-day meal supervisors
Trudie Hook (Senior MMS)
Kelly Chamberlain
Mandy Clinton
Vincent Gubbins
Sharon Harding
Nahida Kauser
Jane Lock
Debbie MacDonald
Nicola Regan
Shaney Stopperton
Carly Coverdale
Cleaning staff
Glynis Williams
Jane Hayward
Kelly Chamberlain
Debbie Macdonald
Catering Staff
Michelle Barnes
Phillippa Bloomfield
Lesley Hancock
Olayinka Ayoola